Our
Staff

A staff of updated physical therapists to provide you the best care always with a professional service

Andrea Balboni

Andrea
Balboni

Physical Therapist & Athletic Trainer, ISSA Strength & Conditioning Cert., Dry Needling Cert., Manual Therapist (CAS), Athletic Performance Unit Coordinator

Sebastiano Nutarelli

Sebastiano
Nutarelli

Sports Physical Therapist (CAS), MS Biomechanics, Strength & Conditioning Cert., Dry Needling Cert., Knee & Biomechanics Units Coordinator, Clinical Researcher, PhD student

Cinzia Bertacco

Cinzia
Bertacco

Physical Therapist, Pediatric Rehabilitation CAS, Lymphatic Drainage Cert., Pediatric Rehab Unit Coordinator, Clinic Supervisor (Lugano)

Luca Gilardoni

Luca
Gilardoni

Physical Therapist, MS & CAS Musculoskeletal Rehabilitation, Shoulder & TMJ Units Coordinator, Clinic Supervisor (Bellinzona)

Marco Ingrassia

Marco
Ingrassia

Physical Therapist, MS Manual Therapy, Dry Needling Cert., Shoulder Unit Coordinator, Foot & Ankle Unit

Carola Isella

Carola
Isella

Physical Therapist, NSCA Strength & Conditioning Certified Specialist, Lymphatic Drainage Cert., Chronic Pain Unit Coordinator, Pediatric Rehab & Foot/Ankle Units

Simone Vaccani

Simone
Vaccani

Physical Therapist, Hip & Groin Unit Coordinator

Federico Zanet

Federico
Zanet

Physical Therapist, MS Sports Physical Therapy, Strength & Conditioning Cert., Hip & Groin Unit Coordinator

Mirko Cermesoni

Mirko
Cermesoni

Physical Therapist, Sports Physical Therapy Cert., Foot & Ankle Unit

Francesco Costanzo

Francesco
Costanzo

Physical Therapist, Dry Needling Cert., Hip & Groin Unit Coordinator, Team Biomechanics

Stefano Bianchi

Stefano
Bianchi

Physical Therapist & Athletic Trainer, Dry Needling Cert.

Jody Felli

Jody
Felli

Physical Therapist, NSCA Strength & Conditioning Certified Specialist, Foot & Ankle Unit Coordinator

Vittoria Ignaccolo

Vittoria
Ignaccolo

Physical Therapist, Dry Needling Cert., Pediatric Rehab Unit

Federico Monzoni

Federico
Monzoni

Physical Therapist, Dry Needling Cert., Biomechanics Unit

Martina Achilli

Martina
Achilli

Physical therapist, MS Manual Therapy & MSK PT, specialized in Pelvic Floor Rehabilitation

Susanna Pagella

Susanna
Pagella

OT, Certified Hand Therapist, Ergomano Rehab co-founder

Francesca Ferrario

Francesca
Ferrario

OT, Certified Hand Therapist, Ergomano Rehab co-founder

Mario Fioretti

Mario Gaetano
Fioretti

OT, Certified Hand Therapist, Ergomano Rehab co-founder

Meril├╣ Vicenti

Meril├╣
Vicenti

Biologist / Nutritionist, MS Clinical Nutrition for Sport and Health, MSc in Nutrition and Health

Gaia Marroffino

Gaia
Marroffino

Podologist

Isabella Puddu

Isabella
Puddu

Professional Certified Coach, Professional Medical & Caregiver Coach, EFT Practitioner

Mattia Belluzzi

Mattia
Belluzzi

Psychologist, Sport Psychologist, MS, PhD student

Debora Baruffaldi

Debora
Baruffaldi

Front Office, Reception, Adminstration (Lugano)

Janjira Chuanin

Janjira
Chuanin

Front Office & Reception (Lugano)

Sofia Cripotos

Sofia
Cripotos

Front Office & Reception (Bellinzona)

Tatiana Busti

Tatiana
Busti

International Patients & Medical Secretariat

Anjara Barrantes

Anjara
Barrantes

Secretary, Receptionist

Ariela Cappelletti

Ariela
Cappelletti

Administration & finance